Family Based Petitions

Family of citizens or permanent residents may qualify for immediate relative or preference category petititons.

Immigrant Visas

Beneficiaries of approved petititons can apply for an immigrant visa and automatically receive a Green Card on their arrival in the United States.

Fiancé Visa Applications

Bring your loved one to the United States through the fiancé visa process to marry here and avoid the need to prove a marital relationship in advance.

Adjustment of Status

Prevent unnecessary travel and potential lengthy separations by adjusting status within the United States based on an approved petition.

Removal of Conditions

Prove a marriage was bona fide to replace a two-year conditional Green Card with a permanent version before the expiration date, even if the marriage ended.

Naturalization

Demonstrate eligibility to naturalize by proving good moral character after five years as a permanent resident (or three if married to a citizen).

Visitor Visas

Prove your financial resources and demonstrate the purpose of your visit to be eligible to come to the United States for business or tourism.

Extension of Stay

Extend your temporary authorized stay legally to avoid status violations and unlawful presence that can make you permanently inadmissible to the United States.

Treaty Investors

Treaty Partner citizens can earn renewable temporary residency to build and run a business with a moderate investment if it creates local jobs.

Practical Training

Students can apply for one year of work authorization in their field after completing each degree level (with a one-time two-year extension for STEM graduates).

Outstanding Professors

Employers can make a Green Card petition for outstanding academicians to whom they offer a tenure-track position or permanent research job.

Extraordinary Ability

Apply for an O visa or Green Card based on sustained national or international acclaim in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics.